What information we collect

  • Contact information including name, email address and telephone number.

  • We will never ask You to provide us with any personal information concerning your child/children.

  • You have the right to contact us anonymously.

What we do with the information we collect

  • We may contact You by email, phone or mail which You provide.

  • We may periodically send emails with information which we think You may find interesting, using the email address which You provide.

  • We may use the information You provide to improve our services.

 

Security

  • We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable electronic procedures (SSL} to safeguard and secure the information You provide.

  • We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

  • In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 You have the right to access any information that we hold relating to You. Please note that we reserve the right to charge a fee of £10 to cover costs incurred by us in providing You with this information.

Links to other websites

  • Our website may contain links to other websites which may be of interest to You. However, You should note that we do not have any control over other websites, and therefore, cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which You provide whilst visiting such websites and such websites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information, You may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@11plustopscores.co.uk

  • If you believe that any information we are holding on You is incorrect or incomplete, please write or email us as soon as possible and we will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

This privacy policy sets out how 11plustopscores.co.uk uses and protects any information that You provide us with when You use this website. By using this website and/or our services You accept this privacy statement in full.

 

11plustopscores.co.uk is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask You to provide certain information by which You can be identified when using this website, You can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Please note that You have the right to contact us anonymously and that You provide your or your child's personal information voluntarily when You request information about our services or book our services, or communicate with us through this website, or when you contact us by email or telephone.

11plustopscores.co.uk may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that You are happy with any changes.

Privacy Policy

 © Copyright 2017 11plustopscores.co.uk All Rights Reserved